Condominio Dos Lagos
Featuring a convenient location 5 minutes' walk from Lago de Furnas, Condominio Dos Lagos Capitolio 01 accommodates up to 5 guests. This apartment offers private car parking on site and modern comforts like Wi-Fi.
The 47 m² apartment is a mere 1 km from Orla Da Lagoa De Capitolio and Cachoeira Ambrosio is 2.8 km away. The centre of Capitolio is reachable within a 5-minute walking distance. The 2-bedroom Condominio Dos Lagos Capitolio 01 is also in the vicinity of Prainha de Capitolio.
This property includes a living room and a fully equipped kitchen, as well as views over the mountain. In order to enhance guests' leisure time, high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels are provided. Every bathroom is equipped with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets can also be found.
Condominio Dos Lagos Capitolio 01 offers an equipped kitchen with all necessary appliances. A terrace invites guests to relax on.
- Local attractions
- Papel De Seda200 m
- Lago de Furnas300 m
- Igreja Matriz de Sao Sebastiao650 m
- Capitolio Artificial Beach1.4 km
- Praia1.4 km
- Bairro Nossa Senhora Aparecida700 m
- Casa Loterica Ponto da Sorte700 m
- Cachaca Sossegada1.1 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
In the room
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Condominio Dos Lagos Capitolio 01?
Guests of Condominio Dos Lagos Capitolio 01 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Orla Da Lagoa De Capitolio, placed 12 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Prainha de Capitolio (1.4 km) as well as Cachoeira Ambrosio (2.8 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Condominio Dos Lagos Capitolio 01?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Condominio Dos Lagos Capitolio 01 to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Condominio Dos Lagos Capitolio 01?
A stay at Condominio Dos Lagos Capitolio 01 begins at $120. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Condominio Dos Lagos Capitolio 01?
Guests of Condominio Dos Lagos Capitolio 01 can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Salvatore Carnes, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 150 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Pizzaria Novo Sabor, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found about 400 metres away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Condominio Dos Lagos Capitolio 01 exactly?
Condominio Dos Lagos Capitolio 01 consists of 47 square meters.